Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Sky Apollo - 2015, 2017 (Leisure, Tandem)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Apollo
Leisure; Tandem
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
ApolloXSSMLXL3941
2015201520152015201520172017
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 7064 - 8174 - 9485 - 10899 - 135110 - 200125 - 220
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureTandemTandem
CertificationsEN-B; EN-B (55/73kg)EN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B; EN-B (99/125kg)EN-CEN-C
Naked-Pilotkg38 - 5346 - 6356 - 7666 - 8980 - 11680 - 17095 - 190
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 3,32,8 - 3,53,0 - 3,83,2 - 4,13,5 - 4,82,9 - 5,23,0 - 5,4
Wing-Weightkg4,24,44,64,95,17,27,6
Area21,4722,9424,5026,1727,9538,5041,00
Area proj18,9020,1921,5623,0324,6033,8836,08
Spanm10,8211,1811,5611,9412,3414,4914,95
Span projm8,899,199,509,8210,1511,9112,29
Ratio5,455,455,455,455,455,455,45
Ratio proj4,194,194,194,194,194,194,19
Rows33333
Boxes29292929292929
Cells55555555555555
Closed Cells8888888
Lines Ø diam.1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,9 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,9 mm1,9 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,9 mm
Lines distancem6,516,726,947,187,429,119,11
Lines total
Flattening%12121212121212
Accelerated speedkm/h5556565657
Basic speedkm/h3738383839
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Liros; CousinEdelrid; Liros; CousinEdelrid; Liros; CousinEdelrid; Liros; CousinEdelrid; Liros; CousinEdelrid; Liros; CousinEdelrid; Liros; Cousin
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Accelerator13 cm14 cm14 cm14 cm16 cmNoNo
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo12 cm12 cm
Ears3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s
B Lines7m/s 7m/s 7m/s 7m/s 7m/s