Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Skyman Hans - 2012 (SpeedFlying)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Hans
SpeedFlying
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
Hans16192225
2012201220122012
In-Flight-Weight
Main-UseSpeedFlyingSpeedFlyingSpeedFlyingSpeedFlying
Certifications
Naked-Pilot
Wing-Load
Wing-Weight3,4 kg
Area16,0019,0022,0025,00
Area proj13,4015,9018,4020,90
Spanm8,859,6510,3811,07
Span projm6,817,427,988,51
Ratio4,904,904,904,90
Ratio proj3,463,463,463,46
Rows3333
Boxes19191919
Cells38383838
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distance
Lines totalm170190207222
Flattening%16161616
Accelerated speedkm/h55555550
Basic speedkm/h38383838
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-Surface
Under-Surface
Lines type
Risers4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)
Accelerator
Trims
Ears
B Lines