Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Swing Nyos - 2015 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Nyos
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
NyosXSSMLXL
20152015201520152015
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 8270 - 9280 - 10290 - 112100 - 125
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg43 - 6552 - 7462 - 8471 - 9380 - 105
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,9 - 3,93,0 - 4,03,2 - 4,13,3 - 4,13,4 - 4,3
Wing-Weightkg4,54,75,05,35,5
Area21,0023,0025,0027,0029,00
Area proj18,1719,9021,6023,4025,09
Spanm10,0911,5012,0012,5012,90
Span projm8,909,309,7010,1010,49
Ratio5,805,805,805,805,80
Ratio proj4,404,404,404,404,40
Rows33333
Boxes2121212121
Cells5959595959
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,446,747,057,347,63
Lines total
Flattening%1313141313
Accelerated speedkm/h5353535353
Basic speedkm/h3939393939
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; 8000Edelrid; 8000Edelrid; 8000Edelrid; 8000Edelrid; 8000
Risers5(2A+1A'/3B/2C+2C')5(2A+1A'/3B/2C+2C')5(2A+1A'/3B/2C+2C')5(2A+1A'/3B/2C+2C')5(2A+1A'/3B/2C+2C')
Acceleratorcm1111111313
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes